COLLEGE FACULTY

PRINCIPAL


Dr.Surinder Singh Sangha M.Sc.(Botany),M.E.d.,Ph.D.(Edu.)
Members of Senate and Syndicate& Dean Faculty of Education ,PU Chd.,President , Sports Committee,PU-Chd.

Political Science Department
  1. Dr(Ms.)Satinder Kaur(H.O.D)M.A,M.Phill.,Ph.D,B.Ed,UGC-NET.,M.A.(Punjabi)
  2. Ms.Amandeep Kaur M.A,B.Ed.
  3. Ms.Manjinder Kaur M.A.
Economics Department
  1. Ms. Indra Pabuja(H.O.D)M.A,M.Phill.
  2. Ms.Sukhdeep Kaur M.A,MSc(Maths),M.Ed.
  3. Ms.Shally M.A,M.Phill,M.A(Pol Sci),M.Sc(IT),B.Ed.
History Department
  1. Dr(Ms.)Minal Krishna M.A,UGC-NET,Ph.D
  2. Ms.Kuldeep Kaur M.A,B.Ed.
  3. Ms.Amandeep Kaur M.A,B.Ed
Punjabi Department
  1. Dr(Ms.)Kulwant Kaur Associate Prof.(H.O.D)M.A,M.Phill.,Ph.D,B.Ed,UGC-NET.
  2. Ms.Harpreet Kaur M.A,M.Phil,UGC-NET
  3. Ms. Jagseer Kaur M.A.,B.Ed,PGDCA,UGC-NET,M.A(Economics)
  4. Ms.Veerpal KAur M.A.,B.Ed,UGC-NET
  5. Ms.Navdeep Kaur M.A,M.Phil.,M.A.(Sociology)
English Department
  1. Ms.Raman Sidhu(H.O.D)M.A.,M.Phil.,UGC-SLET
  2. Ms.Arshdeep Kaur Diploma in French Language Studies,M.A(English),UGC-NET
  3. Ms.Gurpreet Kaur M.A(English),B.Ed.
  4. Ms.Davinder Kaur M.A.(English)
Home Science Department
  1. Ms.Amandeep Kaur M.Sc.(Food and Nutrition),PGDCA,UGC-NET
Music Department
    Vacant

  1. Mr.Dimple Kumar(Table Instructor)10+2, Sangeet Vishard
Physcical Education Department
  1. Ms.Manpreet Kaur B.P.Ed(Gold Medalist),B.Ed,M.P.Ed
Computer Science Department
  1. Ms.Divya Jindal M.Sc(IT),MCA
  2. Ms.Navinderdeep Kaur M.Tech(CSE)
  3. Ms.Harpreet Kaur M.Sc.(IT),B.Ed
Mathematics Department
  1. Ms.Nirmala(H.O.D)MSc(Hons.),JRF UGCNET
  2. Ms.Veerpal MSc
  3. Gurveer Kaur MSc
Hindi Department
  1. Ms.Babandeep Kaur M.A.,M.Ed.
Education Department
  1. Dr.Surinder Singh Sangha,M.Sc(Botany)M.Ed.,Ph.D.(Edu.)
FineArts Department
  1. Mr.Manjit Singh National Artist.
Sociology Department
  1. Ms.Jaspinder Kaur,M.A.(Sociology)UGC.NET
Bio-Tech Department
  1. Ms.Poonam Bansal(H.O.D)M.Sc.(Bio.tech),SLET,UGC-NET
  2. Ms.Pushpinder Kaur Dhillon M.Sc.(Bio-Tech),Diploma in Forensic Sci and Criminology
  3. Ms.Parwinder Kaur M.Sc(bio-Technology).B.Ed
  4. Ms.Rimpy(Lab Attendant)ANM
Physics Department
  1. Ms.Shikha(H.O.D)M.Sc.,M.Tech(BTD),B.Ed.,CSIR-NET,GATE
  2. Ms.Pikaakshi M.Sc.,B.Ed
  3. Ms.Sherry M.Sc.
Chemistry Department
  1. Ms.Shikha(H.O.D),M.Sc.,CSIR-NET,GATE
  2. Ms. Shruti M.Sc.,B.Ed
  3. Ms.Medha Kulshreta M.Sc.
  4. Ms.Rajveer Kaur A.N.M
Fashion Designing Department
  1. Ms.Ravinder Kaur,M.Sc.
Commerce Department
  1. Ms.Sonam,M.Com,UGC-NET
  2. Ms.Amaninder Kaur Dheendhsa,M.Com.,MBA,Diploma in HRD(Kwantlen Uni.Canada),UGC-NET(Commerce and Management)
Cosmetology Department
  1. Ms.Mamta M.A(Hindi),PGDCA,Diploma in Cosmetology
Library
  1. Ms.Charanjeet Kaur(Lib.Attendant),M.Lib.&Inf.Sci,M.A(Pbi),B.Ed
  2. Ms.Sukhjeet Kaur(Lib.Attendant)B.A,Diploma in Library Science
  3. Ms.Sangeeta Rani(Lib.Attendant) M.Lib & Inf.Sci, Certificate Course in Comp.fundamentals,Advance Diploma in Comp.Application
Office Staff
  1. Mr.Mahesh Kumar Bansal(Supdt.)M.Com.
  2. Ms.Fahamida Bano(Asst.Supdt)M.A.
  3. Ms.Amarjeet Kaur(Clerk)D.Lib.,B.A.
  4. Mr.Rajneesh Kumar Goyal(Clerk)B.Com.
Receptionist
  1. Ms.Santosh Kumari
Security Incharge
  1. Mr.Sant Singh